Our Teams

Club Officers

image366

Denise Starkey - (President)

John Bilzon – (President Elect)

TBC – (Vice President)

Phil Richmond – (Secretary)

Roger Winson – (Treasurer)

Nicky Tomlinson-Murphy – (Immediate Past President)

Council Members

image367

Denise Starkey – (President)

John Bilzon – (President Elect)

TBC – (Vice President)

Phil Richmond – (Secretary)

Roger Winson – (Treasurer)


Normal Voting Council Members –

Henry Thomas

Karen Hewkin

Don Mackenzie

Clive Joll

Nicky Tomlinson-Murphy – (Immediate Past President)

Club Service Team

image368

Team Leader – John Bilzon

Vice President TBC –

Phil Richmond – (Club Secretary) (Club Service Team Secretary)

Nicky Tomlinson-Murphy – (Immediate Past President)

Roger Winson – (Treasurer)

Andy Hill – (Membership Team Leader)

Dave Brown – (Attendance &Meal Bookings Officer)

Paul Bacon – (Speaker Finder)

Andy Hill – (Charter Working Party Chairman)

David Wilson – (Immediate Past Treasurer)

Community & Vocational Team

image369

 Team Leader – Ray Malkowski

John Whitley

Kate Allsop

Charles Dawson

David Harvey

Richard Statham

David Wilson

Clive Joll

Nick Starr


Click on the image for more info

Youth Team

image370

Team Leader –Cate Hunt 

Karen Hewkin

James Pinder

Andy Campin

Mike Neville

Lyn Kew-Winder

Henna Brar


Click on the image for more info

International & Foundation Team

image371

Team Leader – Kelvin Bowman

Alex Wenger

Dave Brown

Frank Ceney

Henry Thomas

George Newstead

Ron Smith

Howard Baggaley


Click on the image for more info

Communication & Marketing Team

image372

Team Leader – Andy Hill

Stewart Rickersey

Karen Johnson

Taz Verjee

Irvin Robinson

Membership Team

image373

 

Team Leader – Andy Hill

Denise Starkey

Phil Richmond

Paul Bacon

Roger Winson

Don Mackenzie


Interested in joining Rotary?

Click on the image for more info

Members With Special Responsibilities

image374

Trustees – Roger Winson, Mike Neville, Clive Joll and David Wilson

Assistant Secretary – Stewart Rickersey

Club Host/Attendance – David Brown

Speaker Finder – Paul Bacon

Training Officer – Don Mackenzie

Courage Awards – Stewart Rickersey

Christmas Party – John Bilzon

District Conference – Denise Starkey

Compliance Officer – Nick Starr

Health & Safety Officer – David Brown

Junior Showtime – Paul Bacon

Welfare Officer – Nicky Tomlinson-Murphy (Immediate Past President)