Signed in as:

filler@godaddy.com

Officers & Teams 2019/20 Rotary Year

Club Officers

image11

John Bilzon - (President)

Kate Allsop – (President Elect)

Karen Johnson – (Vice President)

Phil Richmond – (Secretary)

Roger Winson – (Treasurer)

Denise Starkey – (Immediate Past President)

Council Members

image12

CLUB OFFICERS

John Bilzon – (President)

Kate Allsop – (President Elect)

Karen Johnson – (Vice President)

Phil Richmond – (Secretary)

Roger Winson – (Treasurer)

Denise Starkey - (Immediate Past President) 

ORDINARY COUNCIL MEMBERS

Henry Thomas

Karen Hewkin

Don Mackenzie

Cate Hunt

Lyn Kew-Winder

Chris Buck


Club Service Team

image13

  Kate Allsop (President Elect) - Team Leader 

Karen Johnson (Vice President) - Team Secretary   

Denise Starkey - (Immediate Past President) 

Phil Richmond – (Club Secretary)   

Roger Winson – (Club Treasurer) 

David Wilson – (Immediate Past Treasurer) 

Stewart Rickersey - Membership Team Leader 

Dave Brown – Attendance   

Paul Bacon – Programme & Meetings Working Party Team Leader 

Andy Hill – Charter Working Party Team Leader 

Don Mackenzie - Training 

Community & Vocational Team

image14

 Ray Malkowski – Team Leader 

John Whitley 

David Harvey 

David Wilson 

Clive Joll 

Nick Starr 

Chris Buck   

Pete Holland  


Youth Team

image15

  Cate Hunt – Team Leader 

James Pinder   

Andy Campin 

Mike Neville 

Lyn Kew-Winder 

Henna Brar 

Karen Hewkin   

Taz Verjee 

  


International & Foundation Team

image16

 Kelvin Bowman – Team Leader 

Henry Thomas - Foundation 

Alex Wenger 

Dave Brown 

Frank Ceney 

George Newstead 



Communication & Marketing Team

image17

 Andy Hill – Team Leader 

Stewart Rickersey 

Phil Richmond 

Taz Verjee 

Denise Starkey   

Membership Team

image18

 Stewart Rickersey – Team Leader 

John Bilzon (President) 

Phil Richmond

Paul Bacon

 Don Mackenzie  


Members With Special Responsibilities

image19

 Roger Winson, Mike Neville, Clive Joll and David Wilson –Trustees   

Stewart Rickersey (Immediate Past Secretary) – Assistant Secretary 

David Brown - Club Host & Attendance   

Don Mackenzie – Training   

Stewart Rickersey – Courage Awards 

Kate Allsop (President Elect) - Christmas Party   

John Bilzon (President) -District Conference - Present Year 2019   

Kate Allsop (President Elect) - District Conference – Next Year 2020    

Phil Richmond (Secretary) - Compliance Officer    

David Brown - Health & Safety Officer     

Paul Bacon - Junior Showtime   

Denise Starkey (Immediate Past President) – Welfare   

Henry Thomas –Foundation 

Working Parties

image20

 CHARTER WORKING PARTY 



Andy Hill - Team Leader 

John Bilzon (President) 

Kate Allsop (Vice President)  

 Phil Richmond (Secretary) Stewart Rickersey 

Don Mackenzie (Support)   

image21

 FUND RAISING & SLEIGH WORKING PARTY 


Cate Hunt – Team Leader 

Ray Malkowski 

Clive Joll 

Nick Starr 

Nicky Tomlinson-Murphy     

Karen Johnson   

image22

 PROGRAMME & MEETINGS WORKING PARTY –  


 Paul Bacon – Team Leader  

John Bilzon (President)  

Phil Richmond  

Kate Allsop  

Cate Hunt 

image23

 SWIMATHON WORKING PARTY 


Denise Starkey – Team Leader  

John Bilzon  

Stewart Rickersey  

John Morley (Armchair Club)  

Geoff Waller (Mansfield Leisure Trust)  

Darren …...   (Mansfield Leisure Trust) 

Where do you want to go next?